Privacy Policy

Our Contact Details

Name: Futurama Limited
Address: Wharfedale Road, Bradford, BD4 6SG
Phone Number: 01132705595
E-mail: postbox@futurama.ltd.uk

Our Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to personalize content and analyse traffic in order to offer you a better experience.

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:
• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
• Order History
• Dates and Times accessing brollywrap.co.uk

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for the following reasons:
• To process your order
• To tailor your experience on brollywrap.co.uk
We may share this information with other companies in the Futurama Group
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting postbox@futurama.ltd.uk

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in our datacentre in the UK
We keep name, address, order history for 7 years after your last use of our site. We will then dispose your information by deletion from our database and backups

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at postbox@futurama.ltd.uk if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at postbox@futurama.ltd.uk
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire